2010/11 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - West Bromwich Albion
2nd place - Sunderland
3rd place - Manchester City
Best Design - Chelsea
Best Improved - Blackburn Rovers
Best Read - Sunderland
Best Value - Manchester City
Merit Award - West Ham United
2010/11 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Scunthorpe United
2nd place - Hull City
3rd place - Norwich City
Best Design - Portsmouth
Best Improved - Sheffield United
Best Read - Leeds United
Best Value - Reading
Merit Award - Cardiff City
2010/11 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Exeter City
3rd place - Notts County
Best Design - Charlton Athletic
Best Improved - MK Dons
Best Read - Brighton & Hove Albion
Best Value - Colchester United
Merit Award - Rochdale
2010/11 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Stockport County
2nd place - Shrewsbury Town
3rd place - Oxford United
Best Design - Bury
Best Improved - Torquay United
Best Read - Barnet
Best Value - Oxford United
Merit Award - Crewe Alexandra
2009/10 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Sunderland
2nd place - Hull City
3rd place - Wolverhampton Wanderers
Best Design - Manchester United
Best Improved - Birmingham City
Best Read - Arsenal
Best Value - Manchester City
Merit Award - Tottenham Hotspur
2009/10 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Reading
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - Derby County
Best Design - Preston North End
Best Improved - Peterborough United
Best Read - Cardiff City
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Nottingham Forest
2009/10 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Exeter City
3rd place - Leeds United
Best Design - Southend United
Best Improved - Hartlepool United
Best Read - Charlton Athletic
Best Value - Huddersfield Town
Merit Award - Oldham Athletic
2009/10 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Morecambe
2nd place - Crewe Alexandra
3rd place - Shrewsbury Town
Best Design - Cheltenham Town
Best Improved - Rotherham United
Best Read - Bradford City
Best Value - Grimsby Town
Merit Award - Darlington
2008/09 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester City
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - Arsenal
Best Design - Tottenham Hotspur
Best Improved - Wigan Athletic
Best Read - Sunderland
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Aston Villa
2008/09 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Coventry City
2nd place - Birmingham City
3rd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
Best Design - Burnley
Best Improved - Wolverhampton Wanderers
Best Read - Cardiff City
Best Value - Preston North End
Merit Award - Crystal Palace
2008/09 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Colchester United
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
Best Design - Southend United
Best Improved - Peterborough United
Best Read - Carlisle United
Best Value - Peterborough United
Merit Award - Leicester City
2008/09 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Exeter City
2nd place - Rochdale
3rd place - Port Vale
Best Design - Darlington
Best Improved - Bury
Best Read - Bradford City
Best Value - Shrewsbury Town
Merit Award - Notts County
2007/08 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Arsenal
2nd place - Sunderland
3rd place - Tottenham Hotspur
Best Design - Portsmouth
Best Improved - Tottenham Hotspur
Best Read - Sunderland
Best Value - Reading
Merit Award - Manchester City
2007/08 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - West Bromwich Albion
2nd place - Norwich City
3rd place - Charlton Athletic
Best Design - Watford
Best Improved - Blackpool
Best Read - Queen’s Park Rangers
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Coventry City
2007/08 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Carlisle United
3rd place - Crewe Alexandra
Best Design - Gillingham
Best Improved - Carlisle United
Best Read - Brighton & Hove Albion
Best Value - Southend United
Merit Award - Oldham Athletic
2007/08 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Lincoln City
3rd place - Stockport County
Best Design - Notts County
Best Improved - Grimsby Town
Best Read - Wycombe Wanderers
Best Value - Lincoln City
Merit Award - Brentford
2006/07 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Middlesbrough
2nd place - Arsenal
3rd place - Aston Villa
Best Design - Watford
Best Improved - Wigan Athletic
Best Read - Bolton Wanderers
Best Value - Portsmouth
Merit Award - Sheffield United
2006/07 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - West Bromwich Albion
2nd place - Norwich City
3rd place - Crystal Palace
Best Design - Hull City
Best Improved - Cardiff City
Best Read - Colchester United
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Leicester City
2006/07 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd place - Oldham Athletic
3rd place - Bradford City
Best Design - Nottingham Forest
Best Improved - Port Vale
Best Read - Scunthorpe United
Best Value - Blackpool
Merit Award - Cheltenham Town
2006/07 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Lincoln City
3rd place - Wrexham
Best Design - Mansfield Town
Best Improved - Barnet
Best Read - Stockport County
Best Value - Lincoln City
Merit Award - Wycombe Wanderers
2005/06 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Arsenal
2nd place - Charlton Athletic
3rd place - West Bromwich Albion
Best Design - Liverpool
Best Improved - Bolton Wanderers
Best Read - Middlesbrough
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Aston Villa
2005/06 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Crystal Palace
2nd place - Leicester City
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
Best Design - Plymouth Argyle
Best Improved - Crewe Alexandra
Best Read - Leicester City
Best Value - Norwich City
Merit Award - Sheffield United
2005/06 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Colchester United
2nd place - Oldham Athletic
3rd place - Southend United
Best Design - Colchester United
Best Improved - Rotherham United
Best Read - Oldham Athletic
Best Value - Blackpool
Merit Award - Bournemouth
2005/06 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Shrewsbury Town
3rd place - Lincoln City
Best Design - Cheltenham Town
Best Improved - Notts County
Best Read - Macclesfield Town
Best Value - Lincoln City
Merit Award - Stockport County
2004/05 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester City
2nd place - Norwich City
3rd place - Charlton Athletic
Best Design - Norwich City
Best Improved - Portsmouth
Best Read - Crystal Palace
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Arsenal
2004/05 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - West Ham United
3rd place - Sunderland
Best Design - Leeds United
Best Improved - Watford
Best Read - Ipswich Town
Best Value - Leeds United
Merit Award - Gillingham
2004/05 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Hull City
2nd place - Oldham Athletic
3rd place - Colchester United
Best Design - Tranmere Rovers
Best Improved - Hartlepool United
Best Read - Stockport County
Best Value - Swindon Town
Merit Award - Brentford
2004/05 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Lincoln City
3rd place - Kidderminster Harriers
Best Design - Cheltenham Town
Best Improved - Swansea City
Best Read - Bristol Rovers
Best Value - Bristol Rovers
Merit Award - Leyton Orient
2003/04 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester United
2nd place - Manchester City
3rd place - Arsenal
Best Design - Birmingham City
Best Improved - Southampton
Best Read - Liverpool
Best Value - Blackburn Rovers
Merit Award - Charlton Athletic
2003/04 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Ipswich Town
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - West Ham United
Best Design - Nottingham Forest
Best Improved - Rotherham United
Best Read - Burnley
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Derby County
2003/04 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Sheffield Wednesday
2nd place - Colchester United
3rd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
Best Design - Swindon Town
Best Improved - Blackpool
Best Read - Bristol City
Best Value - Plymouth Argyle
Merit Award - Wrexham
2003/04 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Kidderminster Harriers
3rd place - Lincoln City
Best Design - Northampton Town
Best Improved - Carlisle United
Best Read - Rochdale
Best Value - Kidderminster Harriers
Merit Award - Macclesfield Town
2002/03 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - West Bromwich Albion
2nd place - Charlton Athletic
3rd place - Manchester United
Best Design - Birmingham City
Best Improved - Fulham
Best Read - Blackburn Rovers
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Arsenal
2002/03 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Crystal Palace
2nd place - Burnley
3rd place - Ipswich Town
Best Design - Leicester City
Best Improved - Walsall
Best Read - Grimsby Town
Best Value - Burnley
Merit Award - Sheffield Wednesday
2002/03 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Colchester United
2nd place - Peterborough United
3rd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
Best Design - Swindon Town
Best Improved - Tranmere Rovers
Best Read - Stockport County
Best Value - Plymouth Argyle
Merit Award - Bristol City
2002/03 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Kidderminster Harriers
2nd place - Bristol Rovers
3rd place - Rushden & Diamonds
Best Design - Hartlepool United
Best Improved - Macclesfield Town
Best Read - Exeter City
Best Value - Bristol Rovers
Merit Award - Wrexham
2001/02 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - Charlton Athletic
3rd place - Everton
Best Design - Tottenham Hotspur
Best Improved - Newcastle United
Best Innovation - Liverpool
Best Value - Derby County
Merit Award - Aston Villa
2001/02 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Preston North End
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - Grimsby Town
Best Design - Wolverhampton Wanderers
Best Improved - Crewe Alexandra
Best Innovation - Sheffield Wednesday
Best Value - West Bromwich Albion
Merit Award - Gillingham
2001/02 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
Best Design - Brentford
Best Improved - Chesterfield
Best Innovation - Cambridge United
Best Value - Stoke City
Merit Award - Bristol City
2001/02 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Exeter City
3rd place - Kidderminster Harriers
Best Design - Leyton Orient
Best Improved - Carlisle United
Best Innovation - Rushden & Diamonds
Best Value - Bristol Rovers
Merit Award - Shrewsbury Town
2000/01 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Ipswich Town
2nd place - Arsenal
3rd place - Leicester City
2000/01 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Sheffield Wednesday
2nd place - Crystal Palace
3rd place - Watford
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Swindon Town
3rd place - Wrexham
2000/01 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Exeter City
2nd place - Plymouth Argyle
3rd place - Leyton Orient
1999/00  - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Sunderland
2nd place - Derby County
3rd place - Everton
1999/00 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Crystal Palace
2nd place - Stockport County
3rd place - Sheffield United
1999/00 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Bristol Rovers
3rd place - Bristol City
1999/00 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Exeter City
2nd place - Northampton Town
3rd place - Leyton Orient
1998/99 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Derby County
2nd place - Sheffield Wednesday
3rd place - Leicester City
1998/99 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Crystal Palace
2nd place - Sunderland
3rd place - Ipswich Town
1998/99 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Bristol Rovers
2nd place - Wrexham
3rd place - Manchester City
1998/99 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Exeter City
2nd place - Cambridge United
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
1997/98 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Arsenal
2nd place - Leicester City
3rd place - Crystal Palace
1997/98 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Sunderland
2nd place - Stockport County
3rd place - Ipswich Town
1997/98 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Bristol City
3rd place - Millwall
1997/98 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Exeter City
2nd place - Hull City
3rd place - Cambridge United
1996/97 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Leeds United
2nd place - Sunderland
3rd place - Arsenal
1996/97 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester City
2nd place - Reading
3rd place - Sheffield United
1996/97 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Stockport County
3rd place - Plymouth Argyle
1996/97 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Carlisle United
2nd place - Exeter City
3rd place - Hull City
1995/96 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Chelsea
2nd place - Middlesbrough
3rd place - Sheffield Wednesday
1995/96 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - Crystal Palace
3rd place - Tranmere Rovers
1995/96 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Swindon Town
3rd place - Stockport County
1995/96 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Plymouth Argyle
2nd place - Hereford United
3rd place - Exeter City
1994/95 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
3rd place - Arsenal
1994/95 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Derby County
2nd place - Middlesbrough
3rd place - Tranmere Rovers
1994/95 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Plymouth Argyle
2nd place - Birmingham City
3rd place - Wrexham
1994/95 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Fulham
2nd place - Wigan Athletic
3rd place - Preston North End
1993/94 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Queen’s Park Rangers
2nd place - Sheffield United
3rd place - Sheffield Wednesday
1993/94 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Wolverhampton Wanderers
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - Oxford United
1993/94 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Brentford
2nd place - Stockport County
3rd place - Barnet
1993/94 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Rochdale
2nd place - Chester City
3rd place - Gillingham
1992/93 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Tottenham Hotspur
2nd place - Southampton
3rd place - Middlesbrough
1992/93 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Derby County
2nd place - Luton Town
3rd place - West Ham United
1992/93 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Stockport County
2nd place - West Bromwich Albion
3rd place - Hull City
1992/93 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Gillingham
3rd place - Lincoln City
1991/92 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Tottenham Hotspur
2nd place - Manchester City
3rd place - Aston Villa
1991/92 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Wolverhampton Wanderers
2nd place - Leicester City
3rd place - Portsmouth
1991/92 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - West Bromwich Albion
2nd place - Brentford
3rd place - Stoke City
1991/92 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Lincoln City
3rd place - Walsall
1990/91 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Everton
2nd place - Leeds United
3rd place - Tottenham Hotspur
1990/91 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - West Ham United
2nd place - Portsmouth
3rd place - Ipswich Town
1990/91 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Tranmere Rovers
2nd place - Bury
3rd place - Chester City
1990/91 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Peterborough United
3rd place - Gillingham
1989/90 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester United
2nd place - Aston Villa
3rd place - Arsenal
1989/90 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - West Ham United
2nd place - Leeds United
3rd place - West Bromwich Albion
1989/90 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Tranmere Rovers
2nd place - Bristol Rovers
3rd place - Walsall
1989/90 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Gillingham
3rd place - Chesterfield
1988/89 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester United
2nd place - Queen’s Park Rangers
3rd place - Tottenham Hotspur
1988/89 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Watford
2nd place - Leeds United
3rd place - Sunderland
1988/89 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Fulham
2nd place - Huddersfield Town
3rd place - Chester City
1988/89 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Tranmere Rovers
3rd place - Colchester United
1987/88 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester United
2nd place - Chelsea
3rd place - Everton
1987/88 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Sheffield United
2nd place - Ipswich Town
3rd place - Huddersfield Town
1987/88 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Fulham
2nd place - Brentford
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
1987/88 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Colchester United
3rd place - Cardiff City
1986/87 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Sheffield Wednesday
2nd place - Manchester United
3rd place - Oxford United
1986/87 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Portsmouth
2nd place - Ipswich Town
3rd place - Sheffield United
1986/87 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Swindon Town
2nd place - Bournemouth
3rd place - Chesterfield
1986/87 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Wrexham
2nd place - Colchester United
3rd place - Cardiff City
1985/86 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Southampton
2nd place - Everton
3rd place - Aston Villa
1985/86 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Sunderland
2nd place - Barnsley
3rd place - Leeds United
1985/86 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Walsall
2nd place - Walsall
3rd place - Doncaster Rovers
1985/86 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Scunthorpe United
2nd place - Tranmere Rovers
3rd place - Wrexham
1984/85 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Everton    1985/86
2nd place - Aston Villa
3rd place - Manchester United
1984/85 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Leeds United
2nd place - Manchester City
3rd place - Brighton & Hove Albion
1984/85 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Gillingham
2nd place - Brentford
3rd place - Derby County
1984/85 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Colchester United
2nd place - Wrexham
3rd place - Torquay United
1983/84 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Manchester United
2nd place - West Ham United
3rd place - Ipswich Town
1983/84 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd place - Manchester City
3rd place - Sheffield Wednesday
1983/84 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Brentford
2nd place - Orient
3rd place - Wimbledon
1983/84 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Chesterfield
2nd place - Colchester United
3rd place - Stockport County
1982/83 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Aston Villa
2nd place - Manchester United
3rd place - Manchester City
1982/83 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - Barnsley
3rd place - Crystal Palace
1982/83 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Brentford
2nd place - Gillingham
3rd place - Wigan Athletic
1982/83 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Scunthorpe United
2nd place - Stockport County
3rd place - Wimbledon
1981/82 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Wolverhampton Wanderers
2nd place - Manchester United
3rd place - Leeds United
1981/82 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Leicester City
2nd place - Chelsea
3rd place - Luton Town
1981/82 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Reading
2nd place - Southend United
3rd place - Newport County
1981/82 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Hull City
2nd place - Port Vale
3rd place - Wigan Athletic
1980/81 - 1st Division
Programme of the Year - Norwich City
2nd place - Aston Villa
3rd place - Manchester United
1980/81 - 2nd Division
Programme of the Year - Chelsea
2nd place - Luton Town
3rd place - Watford
3rd place - West Ham United
1980/81 - 3rd Division
Programme of the Year - Reading
2nd place - Millwall
3rd place - Newport County
1980/81 - 4th Division
Programme of the Year - Torquay United
2nd place - Southend United
2nd place - Stockport County
2nd place - Wimbledon

Arsenal - 2009/10 Best Read 1st Division
Arsenal - 2008/09 3rd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 2007/08 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Arsenal - 2006/07 2nd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 2005/06 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Arsenal - 2004/05 Merit Award 1st Division
Arsenal - 2003/04 3rd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 2002/03 Merit Award 1st Division
Arsenal - 2000/01 2nd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 1997/98 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Arsenal - 1996/97 3rd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 1994/95 3rd place 1st Division
Arsenal - 1989/90 3rd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 2008/09 Merit Award 1st Division
Aston Villa - 2006/07 3rd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 2005/06 Merit Award 1st Division
Aston Villa - 2001/02 Merit Award 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1991/92 3rd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1989/90 2nd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1985/86 3rd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1984/85 2nd place 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1982/83 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Aston Villa - 1980/81 2nd place 1st Division
Barnet - 2010/11 Best Read 4th Division
Barnet - 2006/07 Best Improved 4th Division
Barnet - 1993/94 3rd place 3rd Division
Barnsley - 1985/86 2nd place 2nd Division
Barnsley - 1982/83 2nd place 2nd Division
Birmingham City - 2009/10 Best Improved 1st Division
Birmingham City - 2008/09 2nd place 2nd Division
Birmingham City - 2003/04 Best Design 1st Division
Birmingham City - 2002/03 Best Design 1st Division
Birmingham City - 1994/95 2nd place 3rd Division
Blackburn Rovers - 2010/11 Best Improved 1st Division
Blackburn Rovers - 2003/04 Best Value 1st Division
Blackburn Rovers - 2002/03 Best Read 1st Division
Blackpool - 2007/08 Best Improved 2nd Division
Blackpool - 2006/07 Best Value 3rd Division
Blackpool - 2005/06 Best Value 3rd Division
Blackpool - 2003/04 Best Improved 3rd Division
Bolton Wanderers - 2006/07 Best Read 1st Division
Bolton Wanderers - 2005/06 Best Improved 1st Division
Bournemouth - 2005/06 Merit Award 3rd Division
Bournemouth - 1986/87 2nd place 3rd Division
Bradford City - 2009/10 Best Read 4th Division
Bradford City - 2008/09 Best Read 4th Division
Bradford City - 2006/07 3rd place 3rd Division
Brentford - 2007/08 Merit Award 4th Division
Brentford - 2004/05 Merit Award 3rd Division
Brentford - 2001/02 Best Design 3rd Division
Brentford - 1993/94 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Brentford - 1991/92 2nd place 3rd Division
Brentford - 1987/88 2nd place 3rd Division
Brentford - 1984/85 2nd place 3rd Division
Brentford - 1983/84 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Brentford - 1982/83 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2010/11 Best Read 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2008/09 3rd place 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2007/08 Best Read 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2006/07 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2005/06 3rd place 2nd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 2001/02 3rd place 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 1998/99 3rd place 4th Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 1987/88 3rd place 3rd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 1984/85 3rd place 2nd Division
Brighton & Hove Albion - 1983/84 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Bristol City - 2003/04 Best Read 3rd Division
Bristol City - 2002/03 Merit Award 3rd Division
Bristol City - 2001/02 Merit Award 3rd Division
Bristol City - 1999/00 3rd place 3rd Division
Bristol City - 1997/98 2nd place 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 2010/11 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 2009/10 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 2008/09 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 2007/08 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 2006/07 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2005/06 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2004/05 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2004/05 Best Read 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2004/05 Best Value 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2003/04 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2002/03 2nd place 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2002/03 Best Value 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2001/02 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2001/02 Best Value 4th Division
Bristol Rovers - 2000/01 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 1999/00 2nd place 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 1998/99 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Bristol Rovers - 1989/90 2nd place 3rd Division
Burnley - 2008/09 Best Design 2nd Division
Burnley - 2003/04 Best Read 2nd Division
Burnley - 2002/03 2nd place 2nd Division
Burnley - 2002/03 Best Value 2nd Division
Bury - 2010/11 Best Design 4th Division
Bury - 2008/09 Best Improved 4th Division
Bury - 1990/91 2nd place 3rd Division
Cambridge United - 2001/02 Best Innovation 3rd Division
Cambridge United - 1998/99 2nd place 4th Division
Cambridge United - 1997/98 3rd place 4th Division
Cardiff City - 2010/11 Merit Award 2nd Division
Cardiff City - 2009/10 Best Read 2nd Division
Cardiff City - 2008/09 Best Read 2nd Division
Cardiff City - 2006/07 Best Improved 2nd Division
Cardiff City - 1987/88 3rd place 4th Division
Cardiff City - 1986/87 3rd place 4th Division
Carlisle United - 2008/09 Best Read 3rd Division
Carlisle United - 2007/08 2nd place 3rd Division
Carlisle United - 2007/08 Best Improved 3rd Division
Carlisle United - 2003/04 Best Improved 4th Division
Carlisle United - 2001/02 Best Improved 4th Division
Carlisle United - 1996/97 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Charlton Athletic - 2010/11 Best Design 3rd Division
Charlton Athletic - 2009/10 Best Read 3rd Division
Charlton Athletic - 2007/08 3rd place 2nd Division
Charlton Athletic - 2005/06 2nd place 1st Division
Charlton Athletic - 2004/05 3rd place 1st Division
Charlton Athletic - 2003/04 Merit Award 1st Division
Charlton Athletic - 2002/03 2nd place 1st Division
Charlton Athletic - 2001/02 2nd place 1st Division
Chelsea - 2010/11 Best Design 1st Division
Chelsea - 1995/96 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Chelsea - 1987/88 2nd place 1st Division
Chelsea - 1981/82 2nd place 2nd Division
Chelsea - 1980/81 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Cheltenham Town - 2009/10 Best Design 4th Division
Cheltenham Town - 2006/07 Merit Award 3rd Division
Cheltenham Town - 2005/06 Best Design 4th Division
Cheltenham Town - 2004/05 Best Design 4th Division
Chester City - 1993/94 2nd place 4th Division
Chester City - 1990/91 3rd place 3rd Division
Chester City - 1988/89 3rd place 3rd Division
Chesterfield - 2001/02 Best Improved 3rd Division
Chesterfield - 1989/90 3rd place 4th Division
Chesterfield - 1986/87 3rd place 3rd Division
Chesterfield - 1983/84 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Colchester United - 2010/11 Best Value 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2008/09 2nd place 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2006/07 Best Read 2nd Division
Colchester United - 2005/06 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2005/06 Best Design 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2004/05 3rd place 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2003/04 2nd place 3rd Division
Colchester United - 2002/03 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Colchester United - 1988/89 3rd place 4th Division
Colchester United - 1987/88 2nd place 4th Division
Colchester United - 1986/87 2nd place 4th Division
Colchester United - 1984/85 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Colchester United - 1983/84 2nd place 4th Division
Coventry City - 2008/09 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Coventry City - 2007/08 Merit Award 2nd Division
Crewe Alexandra - 2010/11 Merit Award 4th Division
Crewe Alexandra - 2009/10 2nd place 4th Division
Crewe Alexandra - 2007/08 3rd place 3rd Division
Crewe Alexandra - 2005/06 Best Improved 2nd Division
Crewe Alexandra - 2001/02 Best Improved 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 2008/09 Merit Award 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 2006/07 3rd place 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 2005/06 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 2004/05 Best Read 1st Division
Crystal Palace - 2002/03 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 2000/01 2nd place 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 1999/00 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 1998/99 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 1997/98 3rd place 1st Division
Crystal Palace - 1995/96 2nd place 2nd Division
Crystal Palace - 1982/83 3rd place 2nd Division
Darlington - 2009/10 Merit Award 4th Division
Darlington - 2008/09 Best Design 4th Division
Derby County - 2009/10 3rd place 2nd Division
Derby County - 2003/04 Merit Award 2nd Division
Derby County - 2001/02 Best Value 1st Division
Derby County - 1999/00 2nd place 1st Division
Derby County - 1994/95 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Derby County - 1992/93 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Derby County - 1984/85 3rd place 3rd Division
Derby County   - 1998/99 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Doncaster Rovers - 1985/86 3rd place 3rd Division
Everton - 2001/02 3rd place 1st Division
Everton - 1999/00 3rd place 1st Division
Everton - 1990/91 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Everton - 1987/88 3rd place 1st Division
Everton - 1985/86 2nd place 1st Division
Everton - 1984/85 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Exeter City - 2010/11 2nd place 3rd Division
Exeter City - 2009/10 2nd place 3rd Division
Exeter City - 2008/09 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Exeter City - 2002/03 Best Read 4th Division
Exeter City - 2001/02 2nd place 4th Division
Exeter City - 2000/01 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Exeter City - 1999/00 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Exeter City - 1998/99 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Exeter City - 1997/98 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Exeter City - 1996/97 2nd place 4th Division
Exeter City - 1995/96 3rd place 4th Division
Fulham - 2002/03 Best Improved 1st Division
Fulham - 1994/95 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Fulham - 1988/89 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Fulham - 1987/88 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Gillingham - 2007/08 Best Design 3rd Division
Gillingham - 2004/05 Merit Award 2nd Division
Gillingham - 2001/02 Merit Award 2nd Division
Gillingham - 1993/94 3rd place 4th Division
Gillingham - 1992/93 2nd place 4th Division
Gillingham - 1990/91 3rd place 4th Division
Gillingham - 1989/90 2nd place 4th Division
Gillingham - 1984/85 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Gillingham - 1982/83 2nd place 3rd Division
Grimsby Town - 2009/10 Best Value 4th Division
Grimsby Town - 2007/08 Best Improved 4th Division
Grimsby Town - 2002/03 Best Read 2nd Division
Grimsby Town - 2001/02 3rd place 2nd Division
Hartlepool United - 2009/10 Best Improved 3rd Division
Hartlepool United - 2004/05 Best Improved 3rd Division
Hartlepool United - 2002/03 Best Design 4th Division
Hereford United - 1995/96 2nd place 4th Division
Huddersfield Town - 2009/10 Best Value 3rd Division
Huddersfield Town - 1988/89 2nd place 3rd Division
Huddersfield Town - 1987/88 3rd place 2nd Division
Hull City - 2010/11 2nd place 2nd Division
Hull City - 2009/10 2nd place 1st Division
Hull City - 2006/07 Best Design 2nd Division
Hull City - 2004/05 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Hull City - 1997/98 2nd place 4th Division
Hull City - 1996/97 3rd place 4th Division
Hull City - 1992/93 3rd place 3rd Division
Hull City - 1981/82 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Ipswich Town - 2004/05 Best Read 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 2003/04 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 2002/03 3rd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 2000/01 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Ipswich Town - 1998/99 3rd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 1997/98 3rd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 1990/91 3rd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 1987/88 2nd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 1986/87 2nd place 2nd Division
Ipswich Town - 1983/84 3rd place 1st Division
Kidderminster Harriers - 2004/05 3rd place 4th Division
Kidderminster Harriers - 2003/04 2nd place 4th Division
Kidderminster Harriers - 2003/04 Best Value 4th Division
Kidderminster Harriers - 2002/03 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Kidderminster Harriers - 2001/02 3rd place 4th Division
Leeds United - 2010/11 Best Read 2nd Division
Leeds United - 2009/10 3rd place 3rd Division
Leeds United - 2004/05 Best Design 2nd Division
Leeds United - 2004/05 Best Value 2nd Division
Leeds United - 1996/97 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Leeds United - 1990/91 2nd place 1st Division
Leeds United - 1989/90 2nd place 2nd Division
Leeds United - 1988/89 2nd place 2nd Division
Leeds United - 1985/86 3rd place 2nd Division
Leeds United - 1984/85 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Leeds United - 1981/82 3rd place 1st Division
Leicester City - 2008/09 Merit Award 3rd Division
Leicester City - 2006/07 Merit Award 2nd Division
Leicester City - 2005/06 2nd place 2nd Division
Leicester City - 2005/06 Best Read 2nd Division
Leicester City - 2004/05 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Leicester City - 2002/03 Best Design 2nd Division
Leicester City - 2001/02 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Leicester City - 2000/01 3rd place 1st Division
Leicester City - 1998/99 3rd place 1st Division
Leicester City - 1997/98 2nd place 1st Division
Leicester City - 1995/96 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Leicester City - 1994/95 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Leicester City - 1991/92 2nd place 2nd Division
Leicester City - 1982/83 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Leicester City - 1981/82 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Leyton Orient - 2004/05 Merit Award 4th Division
Leyton Orient - 2001/02 Best Design 4th Division
Leyton Orient - 2000/01 3rd place 4th Division
Leyton Orient - 1999/00 3rd place 4th Division
Orient - 1983/84 2nd place 3rd Division
Lincoln City - 2007/08 2nd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2007/08 Best Value 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2006/07 2nd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2006/07 Best Value 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2005/06 3rd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2005/06 Best Value 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2004/05 2nd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 2003/04 3rd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 1992/93 3rd place 4th Division
Lincoln City - 1991/92 2nd place 4th Division
Liverpool - 2005/06 Best Design 1st Division
Liverpool - 2003/04 Best Read 1st Division
Liverpool - 2001/02 Best Innovation 1st Division
Luton Town - 1992/93 2nd place 2nd Division
Luton Town - 1981/82 3rd place 2nd Division
Luton Town - 1980/81 2nd place 2nd Division
Macclesfield Town - 2005/06 Best Read 4th Division
Macclesfield Town - 2003/04 Merit Award 4th Division
Macclesfield Town - 2002/03 Best Improved 4th Division
Manchester City - 2010/11 3rd place 1st Division
Manchester City - 2010/11 Best Value 1st Division
Manchester City - 2009/10 Best Value 1st Division
Manchester City - 2008/09 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester City - 2007/08 Merit Award 1st Division
Manchester City - 2004/05 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester City - 2003/04 2nd place 1st Division
Manchester City - 1998/99 3rd place 3rd Division
Manchester City - 1996/97 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Manchester City - 1991/92 2nd place 1st Division
Manchester City - 1984/85 2nd place 2nd Division
Manchester City - 1983/84 2nd place 2nd Division
Manchester City - 1982/83 3rd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 2009/10 Best Design 1st Division
Manchester United - 2003/04 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester United - 2002/03 3rd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 1989/90 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester United - 1988/89 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester United - 1987/88 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester United - 1986/87 2nd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 1984/85 3rd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 1983/84 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Manchester United - 1982/83 2nd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 1981/82 2nd place 1st Division
Manchester United - 1980/81 3rd place 1st Division
Mansfield Town - 2006/07 Best Design 4th Division
Middlesbrough - 2006/07 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Middlesbrough - 2005/06 Best Read 1st Division
Middlesbrough - 1995/96 2nd place 1st Division
Middlesbrough - 1994/95 2nd place 2nd Division
Middlesbrough - 1992/93 3rd place 1st Division
Millwall - 1997/98 3rd place 3rd Division
Millwall - 1980/81 2nd place 3rd Division
MK Dons - 2010/11 Best Improved 3rd Division
Morecambe - 2009/10 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Newcastle United - 2001/02 Best Improved 1st Division
Newport County - 1981/82 3rd place 3rd Division
Newport County - 1980/81 3rd place 3rd Division
Northampton Town - 2003/04 Best Design 4th Division
Northampton Town - 1999/00 2nd place 4th Division
Norwich City - 2010/11 3rd place 2nd Division
Norwich City - 2007/08 2nd place 2nd Division
Norwich City - 2006/07 2nd place 2nd Division
Norwich City - 2005/06 Best Value 2nd Division
Norwich City - 2004/05 2nd place 1st Division
Norwich City - 2004/05 Best Design 1st Division
Norwich City - 1980/81 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Nottingham Forest - 2009/10 Merit Award 2nd Division
Nottingham Forest - 2006/07 Best Design 3rd Division
Nottingham Forest - 2003/04 Best Design 2nd Division
Notts County - 2010/11 3rd place 3rd Division
Notts County - 2008/09 Merit Award 4th Division
Notts County - 2007/08 Best Design 4th Division
Notts County - 2005/06 Best Improved 4th Division
Oldham Athletic - 2009/10 Merit Award 3rd Division
Oldham Athletic - 2007/08 Merit Award 3rd Division
Oldham Athletic - 2006/07 2nd place 3rd Division
Oldham Athletic - 2005/06 2nd place 3rd Division
Oldham Athletic - 2005/06 Best Read 3rd Division
Oldham Athletic - 2004/05 2nd place 3rd Division
Oxford United - 2010/11 3rd place 4th Division
Oxford United - 2010/11 Best Value 4th Division
Oxford United - 1993/94 3rd place 2nd Division
Oxford United - 1986/87 3rd place 1st Division
Peterborough United - 2009/10 Best Improved 2nd Division
Peterborough United - 2008/09 Best Improved 3rd Division
Peterborough United - 2008/09 Best Value 3rd Division
Peterborough United - 2002/03 2nd place 3rd Division
Peterborough United - 1990/91 2nd place 4th Division
Plymouth Argyle - 2005/06 Best Design 2nd Division
Plymouth Argyle - 2003/04 Best Value 3rd Division
Plymouth Argyle - 2002/03 Best Value 3rd Division
Plymouth Argyle - 2000/01 2nd place 4th Division
Plymouth Argyle - 1996/97 3rd place 3rd Division
Plymouth Argyle - 1995/96 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Plymouth Argyle - 1994/95 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Port Vale - 2008/09 3rd place 4th Division
Port Vale - 2006/07 Best Improved 3rd Division
Port Vale - 1981/82 2nd place 4th Division
Portsmouth - 2010/11 Best Design 2nd Division
Portsmouth - 2007/08 Best Design 1st Division
Portsmouth - 2006/07 Best Value 1st Division
Portsmouth - 2004/05 Best Improved 1st Division
Portsmouth - 1991/92 3rd place 2nd Division
Portsmouth - 1990/91 2nd place 2nd Division
Portsmouth - 1986/87 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Preston North End - 2009/10 Best Design 2nd Division
Preston North End - 2008/09 Best Value 2nd Division
Preston North End - 2001/02 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Preston North End - 1994/95 3rd place 4th Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 2008/09 3rd place 2nd Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 2007/08 Best Read 2nd Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 2003/04 3rd place 3rd Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 2002/03 3rd place 3rd Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 2001/02 2nd place 3rd Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 1994/95 2nd place 1st Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 1993/94 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Queen’s Park Rangers - 1988/89 2nd place 1st Division
Reading - 2010/11 Best Value 2nd Division
Reading - 2009/10 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Reading - 2007/08 Best Value 1st Division
Reading - 1996/97 2nd place 2nd Division
Reading - 1981/82 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Reading - 1980/81 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Rochdale - 2010/11 Merit Award 3rd Division
Rochdale - 2008/09 2nd place 4th Division
Rochdale - 2003/04 Best Read 4th Division
Rochdale - 1993/94 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Rotherham United - 2009/10 Best Improved 4th Division
Rotherham United - 2005/06 Best Improved 3rd Division
Rotherham United - 2003/04 Best Improved 2nd Division
Rushden & Diamonds - 2002/03 3rd place 4th Division
Rushden & Diamonds - 2001/02 Best Innovation 4th Division
Scunthorpe United - 2010/11 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Scunthorpe United - 2006/07 Best Read 3rd Division
Scunthorpe United - 1985/86 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Scunthorpe United - 1982/83 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Sheffield United - 2010/11 Best Improved 2nd Division
Sheffield United - 2006/07 Merit Award 1st Division
Sheffield United - 2005/06 Merit Award 2nd Division
Sheffield United - 1999/00 3rd place 2nd Division
Sheffield United - 1996/97 3rd place 2nd Division
Sheffield United - 1993/94 2nd place 1st Division
Sheffield United - 1987/88 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Sheffield United - 1986/87 3rd place 2nd Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 2003/04 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 2002/03 Merit Award 2nd Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 2001/02 Best Innovation 2nd Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 2000/01 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 1998/99 2nd place 1st Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 1995/96 3rd place 1st Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 1993/94 3rd place 1st Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 1986/87 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Sheffield Wednesday - 1983/84 3rd place 2nd Division
Shrewsbury Town - 2010/11 2nd place 4th Division
Shrewsbury Town - 2009/10 3rd place 4th Division
Shrewsbury Town - 2008/09 Best Value 4th Division
Shrewsbury Town - 2005/06 2nd place 4th Division
Shrewsbury Town - 2001/02 Merit Award 4th Division
Southampton - 2003/04 Best Improved 1st Division
Southampton - 1992/93 2nd place 1st Division
Southampton - 1985/86 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Southend United - 2009/10 Best Design 3rd Division
Southend United - 2008/09 Best Design 3rd Division
Southend United - 2007/08 Best Value 3rd Division
Southend United - 2005/06 3rd place 3rd Division
Southend United - 1981/82 2nd place 3rd Division
Southend United - 1980/81 2nd place 4th Division
Stockport County - 2010/11 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Stockport County - 2007/08 3rd place 4th Division
Stockport County - 2006/07 Best Read 4th Division
Stockport County - 2005/06 Merit Award 4th Division
Stockport County - 2004/05 Best Read 3rd Division
Stockport County - 2002/03 Best Read 3rd Division
Stockport County - 1999/00 2nd place 2nd Division
Stockport County - 1997/98 2nd place 2nd Division
Stockport County - 1996/97 2nd place 3rd Division
Stockport County - 1995/96 3rd place 3rd Division
Stockport County - 1993/94 2nd place 3rd Division
Stockport County - 1992/93 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Stockport County - 1983/84 3rd place 4th Division
Stockport County - 1982/83 2nd place 4th Division
Stockport County - 1980/81 2nd place 4th Division
Stoke City - 2001/02 Best Value 3rd Division
Stoke City - 1991/92 3rd place 3rd Division
Sunderland - 2010/11 2nd place 1st Division
Sunderland - 2010/11 Best Read 1st Division
Sunderland - 2009/10 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Sunderland - 2008/09 Best Read 1st Division
Sunderland - 2007/08 2nd place 1st Division
Sunderland - 2007/08 Best Read 1st Division
Sunderland - 2004/05 3rd place 2nd Division
Sunderland - 1999/00 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Sunderland - 1998/99 2nd place 2nd Division
Sunderland - 1997/98 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Sunderland - 1996/97 2nd place 1st Division
Sunderland - 1988/89 3rd place 2nd Division
Sunderland - 1985/86 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Swansea City - 2004/05 Best Improved 4th Division
Swindon Town - 2004/05 Best Value 3rd Division
Swindon Town - 2003/04 Best Design 3rd Division
Swindon Town - 2002/03 Best Design 3rd Division
Swindon Town - 2000/01 2nd place 3rd Division
Swindon Town - 1995/96 2nd place 3rd Division
Swindon Town - 1986/87 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Torquay United - 2010/11 Best Improved 4th Division
Torquay United - 1984/85 3rd place 4th Division
Torquay United - 1980/81 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 2009/10 Merit Award 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 2008/09 Best Design 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 2007/08 3rd place 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 2007/08 Best Improved 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 2001/02 Best Design 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 1992/93 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 1991/92 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 1990/91 3rd place 1st Division
Tottenham Hotspur - 1988/89 3rd place 1st Division
Tranmere Rovers - 2004/05 Best Design 3rd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 2002/03 Best Improved 3rd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1995/96 3rd place 2nd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1994/95 3rd place 2nd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1990/91 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1989/90 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1988/89 2nd place 4th Division
Tranmere Rovers - 1985/86 2nd place 4th Division
Walsall - 2002/03 Best Improved 2nd Division
Walsall - 1991/92 3rd place 4th Division
Walsall - 1989/90 3rd place 3rd Division
Walsall - 1985/86 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Walsall - 1985/86 2nd place 3rd Division
Watford - 2007/08 Best Design 2nd Division
Watford - 2006/07 Best Design 1st Division
Watford - 2004/05 Best Improved 2nd Division
Watford - 2000/01 3rd place 2nd Division
Watford - 1988/89 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Watford - 1980/81 3rd place 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2010/11 Programme of the Year 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2009/10 2nd place 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2009/10 Best Value 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2008/09 2nd place 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2008/09 Best Value 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2007/08 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2007/08 Best Value 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2006/07 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2006/07 Best Value 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2005/06 3rd place 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2005/06 Best Value 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2004/05 Best Value 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2003/04 2nd place 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2003/04 Best Value 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2002/03 Programme of the Year 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2002/03 Best Value 1st Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2001/02 2nd place 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 2001/02 Best Value 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 1993/94 2nd place 2nd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 1992/93 2nd place 3rd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 1991/92 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
West Bromwich Albion - 1989/90 3rd place 2nd Division
West Ham United - 2010/11 Merit Award 1st Division
West Ham United - 2004/05 2nd place 2nd Division
West Ham United - 2003/04 3rd place 2nd Division
West Ham United - 1992/93 3rd place 2nd Division
West Ham United - 1990/91 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
West Ham United - 1989/90 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
West Ham United - 1983/84 2nd place 1st Division
West Ham United - 1980/81 3rd place 2nd Division
Wigan Athletic - 2008/09 Best Improved 1st Division
Wigan Athletic - 2006/07 Best Improved 1st Division
Wigan Athletic - 1994/95 2nd place 4th Division
Wigan Athletic - 1982/83 3rd place 3rd Division
Wigan Athletic - 1981/82 3rd place 4th Division
Wimbledon - 1983/84 3rd place 3rd Division
Wimbledon - 1982/83 3rd place 4th Division
Wimbledon - 1980/81 2nd place 4th Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 2009/10 3rd place 1st Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 2008/09 Best Improved 2nd Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 2001/02 Best Design 2nd Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 1993/94 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 1991/92 Programme of the Year 2nd Division
Wolverhampton Wanderers - 1981/82 Programme of the Year 1st Division
Wrexham - 2007/08 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 2006/07 3rd place 4th Division
Wrexham - 2003/04 Merit Award 3rd Division
Wrexham - 2002/03 Merit Award 4th Division
Wrexham - 2001/02 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Wrexham - 2000/01 3rd place 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1999/00 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1998/99 2nd place 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1997/98 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1996/97 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1995/96 Programme of the Year 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1994/95 3rd place 3rd Division
Wrexham - 1992/93 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1991/92 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1990/91 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1989/90 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1988/89 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1987/88 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1986/87 Programme of the Year 4th Division
Wrexham - 1985/86 3rd place 4th Division
Wrexham - 1984/85 2nd place 4th Division
Wycombe Wanderers - 2007/08 Best Read 4th Division
Wycombe Wanderers - 2006/07 Merit Award 4th Division

For over thirty years, Programme Monthly has awarded
PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR AWARDS
in England and Scotland
Below is a listing of English League awards, listed by Year and Category on the left, and by club on the right.

For English awards in alphabetical order of club, please click here.
For details of the Scottish awards, please click
here.

Explanatory notes : When the awards started in 1980/81, Divisions were still named in “old money” terms, i.e. 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th. For consistency, we have kept to that notation, so that in the tables below, the 1st Division = Premier League / Premiership ; 2nd Division = Championship ; 3rd Division = League One ; 4th Division = League Two.   The overall ENGLISH PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR has always come from the 1st Division

PM Publications
JOHN LITSTER, 38 LOWTHER ROAD, NORWICH, NR4 6QW, United Kingdom
Telephone : 01603 449237 (from abroad +44 1603449237) email : progm@hotmail.com
awards001013.jpg triangle.gif triangle.gif
BUYING Advice
SELLING Advice
triangle.gif
Programmes etc FOR SALE
triangle.gif triangle.gif
Dates of FAIRS etc.
BINDERS
triangle.gif
BOOKS & CD-Roms
triangle.gif triangle.gif
Help for PROGRAMME EDITORS
Scottish Football History
triangle.gif triangle.gif
UK Programme Collectors Club
Black List
triangle.gif
John's Blog
triangle.gif triangle.gif
Programme of the Year Awards
How to ORDER and PAY
triangle.gif
Encyclopaedia of Programmes
triangle.gif triangle.gif
WHAT'S NEW !!!
triangle.gif triangle.gif
Contact Us
Scotland's Footballers
PUBLICATIONS & Services
awards001012.jpg awards001011.jpg awards001010.jpg awards001009.jpg awards001008.jpg awards001006.jpg awards001005.jpg awards001004.jpg awards001003.jpg awards001002.jpg awards001001.jpg
Twitter
Facebook